Paris Gare de Lyon Train Station

Paris Gare de Lyon Train Station is a train station located in Paris. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
For
?


Getting there

You can get to Paris Gare de Lyon Train Station from Nice, Barcelona and Zurich. Best price and travel duration below.
From Venice
13:58
From Milan
07:12
From Nice
05:39
From Barcelona
06:28
From Zurich
04:03
From Avignon
02:41
From Geneva
03:10
From Lyon
02:00
From Marseille
03:08
From Basel
03:03
From Verona
12:40
From Monaco
06:08
From Bern
04:35
From Dijon
01:31
From Turin
05:47
From Lausanne
03:40
From Aix En Provence Tgv
02:58
From Freiburg
04:09
From Padua
13:40
From Mulhouse
02:41
From Le Creusot Mo Tgv
01:21
From Agde
03:59
From Beziers
04:04
From Les Arcs
04:27
From Neuchatel (loc)
03:58
From Toulon
03:52
From Modane
04:04
From Arles
04:06
From Thonon Les Bains
04:16
From Narbonne
04:21
From Miramas
04:26
From Briare
01:30
From Bardonecchia
04:28
From Menton (localite)
06:21
From Vicenza
13:18
From Brescia
11:57
From Montbard
01:00
From Novara
06:55
From Vercelli
06:42
From Nogent Sur Vernis
01:11
From Sens
01:20
From Hyeres
04:28
From Antibes
05:19
From Cannes
05:08
From Perpignan
04:57
From St Raphael
04:42
From Oulx
04:40
From St Jean De Maurienne
03:51
From Evian Les Bains
04:30
From Annemasse
03:37
From Sete
03:43
From Annecy
03:43
From Macon
01:33
From Cosne
01:46
From Joigny
01:49
From Bourg En Bresse
01:54
From Tracy Sancerre
01:54
From Laroche
01:56
From Nevers
01:56
From La Charite
02:06
From Dole
02:07
From Beaune
02:09
From Valence
02:13
From Belfort
02:16
From Besançon
02:16
From Montbeliard
02:16
From Nurieux
02:19
From Moulins
02:26
From Chalon Sur Saone
02:28
From Orange
03:31
From Clermont Ferrand
03:28
From Riom
03:18
From Montargis
01:00
From Vallorbe
03:04
From Aix Les Bains
03:03
From Montelimar
03:02
From Grenoble
02:59
From Vichy
02:52
From Chambery
02:52
From St Etienne
02:51
From Frasne
02:51
From Bellegarde
02:42
From Gien
01:23
From Villeneuve La Guy
00:48
From Ventimiglia
06:35
From Lyon St Exupery Airport
01:54
From Belfort-montbeliard Tgv
02:16

Station / Airport guide

The Paris-Gare de Lyon was built for the World Exposition of 1900 and the architecture used in the construction of this train station is a classic example of the architecture of that time period. The station has been modernized to accommodate the high-speed TGV trains that whisk travelers throughout France.

Accessibility:
Disabled Persons Reception +33 (0)8 90 64 06 50
Daily 6:00am - midnight
For assistance boarding the train, arrive at the platform at least 30 minutes the before train departure time. Wheelchairs and boarding ramps are available if required.
Tourism office:
Hours: Monday to Saturday, 8 am to 8 pm
Location: Main ticket hall
Baggage consignment:
Coin-operated lockers
Hours: 6:30am to 11:30pm
Lost and found:
Hours: Monday to Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Location: Level 1 on Rue Bercy side
Restrooms:
Level 0, Fresco Gallery Hours: 6:15am to 10:45pm
Level 1, Mediterranean hall Hours: 6:00am to midnight
Restroom & Shower:
Level 1, Diderot Gallery • Hours: 6:00am to 10:00pm
Places to eat in the station:
Upper Crust
Big Ben Bar
France Café
Ségafredo

Transportation and connections

Transportation from the Paris-Gare de Lyon to the Charles de Gaulle airport:

Air France Coach
Line 4 Departs: every 30 minutes
Hours: 7 am to 9 pm

To the Roissy airport:

Air France Bus
Hours: 7 am to 9 pm
Departs: every 30 minutes
Location: Boulevard Diderot

We recommend getting a Paris Visite to travel around Paris.
To other railway stations:

Buses

Line 65 - Gare d’Austerlitz
Line 91 - Gare de Montparnasse
Line 29 - Gare Saint Lazare
Line 24 - Gare Saint Lazare
Line 61 - Gare d’Austerlitz
Line 20 - Gare de Lyon - Gare Saint Lazare

Metro: Lines 1 and 14

RER: Lines A and D

Trains using this station:

TGV Lyria
TGV

Areas commonly traveled to from this station:

Central and south-east France
French Riviera
French speaking part of Switzerland
Italy and connecting service into Spain through Montpellier

Station map

Station location

Address: Place Louis Armand 75571 Paris cedex 12