Strasbourg Train Station

Strasbourg Train Station is a train station located in Strasbourg. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
For
?


Getting there

You can get to Strasbourg Train Station from Basel, Nice and Frankfurt. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
02:17
From Luxembourg
03:54
From Basel
03:58
From Nice
13:48
From Frankfurt
02:00
From Brussels
05:01
From Munich
03:42
From Zurich
03:34
From Paris Cdg Airport
02:27
From Mulhouse
03:49
From Avignon
04:56
From Lyon
03:27
From Frankfurt
05:13
From Marseille
05:12
From Basel
01:15
From Colmar
03:28
From Bordeaux
06:36
From Selestat
02:49
From Stuttgart
01:16
From Dijon
02:03
From Luxembourg
02:54
From Lille
03:35
From Namur
05:53
From Rennes
05:32
From Aix En Provence Tgv
04:57
From Mannheim
01:21
From Mulhouse
00:45
From Karlsruhe
00:38
From Le Mans
03:59
From Herrlisheim
00:18
From Chalon Sur Saone
02:42
From Metz
01:17
From Massy
03:02
From Tgv Haute Picardie
03:05
From Macon
03:09
From Bourg En Bresse
03:36
From St Pierre Des Corps
03:58
From Benfeld
00:16
From Valence
04:32
From Nancy
01:22
From Angers
04:50
From Colmar
00:25
From Nimes
05:21
From Nantes
05:28
From Angouleme
05:33
From Agde
10:24
From Narbonne
10:56
From St Raphael
12:48
From Cannes
13:15
From Antibes
13:28
From Poitiers
04:43
From Marne La Vallee
02:28
From Champagne-ardenne
01:53
From Luneville
01:04
From Hochfelden
00:20
From Saverne
00:22
From Appenweier
00:23
From Haguenau
00:24
From Marienthal
00:24
From Obernai
00:25
From Baden Baden
00:26
From Lutzelbourg
00:29
From Offenburg
00:30
From Reding
00:37
From Sarrebourg
00:40
From Rouffach
00:45
From Wissembourg
00:52
From Thionville
01:38
From Morhange
00:59
From Belfort
01:07
From Sarreguemines
01:13
From Saarbrucken
01:38
From St Die
01:27
From Besançon
01:26
From Brumath
00:10
From Selestat
00:18
From Kehl
00:11
From St Louis (local)
01:07
From Louvigny
01:10
From Mulhouse
03:40
From Karlsruhe
01:41
From Metz
04:37
From Mulhouse
02:57
From Mulhouse
03:28
From Nancy
03:07
From Metz
04:15
From Colmar
03:07
From Colmar
02:36
From Selestat
02:24

Station / Airport guide

The Strasbourg Train Station (Gare de Strasbourg) is the second largest train station in France. This station offers travelers a wide range of connections to other regions of France, in addition to countries such as Belgium, Germany, Netherlands and Switzerland. With the high-speed TGV train, Strasbourg is easily reachable from Paris in 2 hours and 20 minutes.

Accessibility
"Access Plus" is a free service offered to travelers with mobility issues who require assistance at the station. For more information, contact Access Plus by email accesplus@sncf.fr or call 0890 640 650 (from within France only).
Tourist Office:
Galerie à l’En Verre
Location:
Pace de la Gare (outside the station)
67000 Strasbourg
Hours:
Monday to Friday: 9am to 12:30 pm & 1:45 pm to 7 pm
Saturday: 9 am to 7 pm
Sunday and holidays: closed
Tel: +333 88 32 51 49
Baggage Consignment:
Coin-operated lockers: Hours: 7:45 am to 8:45 pm
Lost & Found:
Hours: 7:45 am to 8:45 pm
Tel: +333 88 75 41 63
Restrooms:
Hours: 6 am to 12:30 am
Places to eat in the station:
Brasserie Maître Kanter
Paul boulangerie/viennoiserie

Transportation and connections

Transportation from the Strasbourg Train Station to and from the Strasbourg-Entzheim airport:

Shuttle Train: train scheduled up to 4 times per hour and the travel time is 9 minutes.

Hours:
Monday to Friday, 5:20am to 9:55 pm
Saturday, 5:30am to 10:30 pm
Sunday, 8:15am to 9:55pm

Cost:
One way: 4 Euros

Cities commonly traveled to from this station:

Vienna
Basel
Haguenau
Offenburg
Paris
Metz
Lille
Lyon
Wissemburg
Rennes
Brussels
Colmar
Bordeaux
Mulhouse
Saarbrucken

Trains that use this station:

TGV

Station map

Station location

Address: 20 Place de la gare 67000 Strasbourg